By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu Logo Principal Agrocampus Ouest Angers University

Home Page

Staff Members

To access the curriculum, click on the picture of each.

Team leader : Marie-Agnès JACQUES

MA_Jacques

Marie-Agnès JACQUES

Scientist - INRA

Phone : +33 (0)2 41 22 57 07

marie-agnes.jacques@angers.inra.fr

IRHS - INRA Bât. C
42 rue Georges Morel
49071 BEAUCOUZE Cedex  - France 

Barret_M

_____________

Matthieu BARRET

Scientist

INRA

Metagenomics of microbial communities associated to seeds

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Sophie BONNEAU

Technician

INRA

Molecular biology, bioinformatics, phylogeny, microbiology, taxonomy

T_Boureau

_____________

Tristan BOUREAU

Assistant professor

University of Angers

Microbiology, microbial ecology, plant pathology

M_Briand

_____________

Martial BRIAND

Research assistant

INRA

Bio-informatics, data analysis, biochemichal analysis, microbiology

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Chrystelle BRIN

Technician

INRA

Molecular biology, microbiology

S_CESBRON

_____________

Sophie CESBRON

Research assistant

INRA

Biochemistry, molecular biology

CHEN Nicolas

_____________

Nicolas CHEN

Assistant-professor

AgroCampus Ouest

Comparative Genomics

A_Darrasse

_____________

Armelle DARRASSE

Research assistant

INRA

Microbiology, plant pathology, molecular biology, genomics

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Karine DURAND

Technician

INRA

Molecular biology

Avatars-femme_small-ori

____________

Cécile DUTRIEUX

Technician

INRA

Microbiology, Preservation of bacterial ressources

Avatars-homme_small

_____________

Alain HUARD

Technician

INRA

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Audrey LATHUS

Technician

INRA

Autoclaving, preparation of culture media, microbiology

M_Lesaux

_____________

Marion LE SAUX

Scientist

INRA

Bacteriology, taxonomy, phylogeny, plant pathology

P_Portier

_____________

Perrine PORTIER

Research assistant

INRA

Microbiology, microbial ecology, taxonomy, phylogeny, Preservation of bacterial ressources

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Anne PREVEAUX

Technician

INRA

Microbiology

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Géraldine TAGHOUTI

Technician

INRA

Molecular biology, microbiology, histology, in situ hybridization , immunofluorescence

CUNTY Amandine

_____________

Amandine CUNTY

PhD student

INRA

Molecular biology, microbiology, phylogeny, plant pathology

C_Rousseau

_____________

Céline ROUSSEAU

Scientist

University of Angers

Bacteriology, plant pathology, genetics, Chlorophyll fluorescence imaging

GUIMBAUD Jean-Francois

_____________

Jean-François GUIMBAUD

Research assistant

INRA

Molecular biology

Avatars-homme_small

_____________

Samir REZKI

PhD student

INRA

Metagenomics of microbial communities associated to seeds

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Mylène RUH

PhD student

INRA

Comparative Genomics

Avatars-femme_small-ori

_____________

Déborah MERDA

PhD student

INRA

Bacteriology, taxonomy, phylogeny, plant pathology

See also

The complete directory here